No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is WHITE PASTEL COCONUT CREME EGG, COCONUT CREME Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEL COATING {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), INVERT SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, INVERTASE (ENZYME) AND SODIUM HYDROXIDE.

Check WHITE PASTEL COCONUT CREME EGG, COCONUT CREME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? WHITE PASTEL COCONUT CREME EGG, COCONUT CREME | Spoonful