Is WHITE PEACH & APRICOT ORGANIC BLACK TEA, WHITE PEACH & APRICOT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COLD BREWED TEA FILTERED WATER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC BLACK TEA LEAVES), FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check WHITE PEACH & APRICOT ORGANIC BLACK TEA, WHITE PEACH & APRICOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE PEACH & APRICOT ORGANIC BLACK TEA, WHITE PEACH & APRICOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


