Is White Peach Electrolyte Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- natural flavours
- +3 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Glutamine, Citric acid, L-Lysine hydrochloride, Potassium citrate, Salt, Calcium citrate, Sodium citrate, L-Threonine, L-Alanine, L-Serine, Magnesium citrate, L-Arginine, Natural flavours, Silicon dioxide, Rebiana (Stevia leaf extract), Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check White Peach Electrolyte Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Peach Electrolyte Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


