Is WHITE PEANUT BUTTER EGG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS; SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SHEA, SUNFLOWER, PALM KERNEL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL); DEXTROSE; NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP; LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL); LECITHIN (SOY); CORNSTARCH; GLYCERIN; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS); VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS); PGPR (EMULSIFIER).
Check WHITE PEANUT BUTTER EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE PEANUT BUTTER EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


