Is WHITE PEANUT BUTTER EGG Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUTS; SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SHEA, SUNFLOWER, PALM KERNEL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL); DEXTROSE; NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP; LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL); LECITHIN (SOY); CORNSTARCH; GLYCERIN; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS); VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS); PGPR (EMULSIFIER).
Check WHITE PEANUT BUTTER EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE PEANUT BUTTER EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


