Is White Pearl Apple Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Drink 750ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (41%), Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring
Check White Pearl Apple Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Drink 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Pearl Apple Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Drink 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® White Cran-Strawberry® Juice Drink 64 fl. oz. Bottle
OCEAN SPRAY, WHITE CRAN PEACH, PEACH WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE
Simply Apple Juice 100 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Mott's 100% Juice Apple White Grape Juice, 8 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles
Where to buy
White Pearl Apple Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Drink 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


