Is White Pearl Pure Naan Atta Self Raising Flour 25kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate e341
calcium phosphate e341
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphate E341, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate E500
Check White Pearl Pure Naan Atta Self Raising Flour 25kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Pearl Pure Naan Atta Self Raising Flour 25kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Pearl Pure Naan Atta Self Raising Flour 25kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


