Is White Pearl Vegetable Oil 20 Litres Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- produced from genetically modified soyabeans
- soya bean oil
produced from genetically modified soyabeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya bean Oil (Produced from Genetically Modified Soyabeans), Anti-Foaming Agent (E900)
Check White Pearl Vegetable Oil 20 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Pearl Vegetable Oil 20 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Pearl Vegetable Oil 20 Litres is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Liquid


