Is WHITE PEPPER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC ICE CREAM, WHITE PEPPER CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic condensed milk
- organic cream
- organic chocolate chips
organic condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CONDENSED MILK, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER.
Check WHITE PEPPER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC ICE CREAM, WHITE PEPPER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE PEPPER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC ICE CREAM, WHITE PEPPER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


