Is White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
chicken breast with rib meat, water, less than 2% modified food starch, salt, sodium phosphate
Check White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


