Is White Queso With Chorizo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- pork
- cream
- chorizo
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- pasteurized process american cheese
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized process American cheese (cultured milk and skim milk, cream, sodium phosphate, salt, lactic acid, enzymes), water, chorizo (pork, spices, paprika, water, salt, sugar, natural flavorings, dried vinegar, dehydrated garlic, turmeric), jalapeno peppers, spices, smoked paprika, dehydrated garlic, nonfat dry milk, cultured dextrose, salt, sugar, natural flavor
Check White Queso With Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Queso With Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


