No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is White Rabbit 175g Gluten Free Sourdough Pepperoni Pizzetta Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (26%) (Corn Starch, Cereal Flours (Sorghum, Red Teff, Buckwheat), Potato Starch, Seed Flours (Flax, Chia), Powder Sugar, Vegetable Fibres (Psyllium, Inulin), Fructose, Apple Extract, Toasted Corn, Thickener (Guar), Hypromellose, Maize Flour), Water, Tomato Sauce (21%) (Tomato Pulp, Semi-Concentrate Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic), Mozzarella Cheese (18%) ( Milk ), Pepperoni (8%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite)), Sourdough Blend (2%) (Quinoa, Rice Flour), Pomace Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast

Check White Rabbit 175g Gluten Free Sourdough Pepperoni Pizzetta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Frozen

Commonly used for
SnackingLunch
Pescatarian? White Rabbit 175g Gluten Free Sourdough Pepperoni Pizzetta | Spoonful