Is White Rabbit Creamy Candy 108g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- e471
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Liquid Maltose, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder And Butter (Milk), Gelatine, Flavouring (Vanillin), Edible Starch Paper (Edible Corn And / Or Cassava Starch, Water, Emulsifier (E471))
Check White Rabbit Creamy Candy 108g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rabbit Creamy Candy 108g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Rabbit Creamy Candy 108g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


