Is White Rabbit Creamy Candy - 4-pack, 4 x 6.3 oz - Original from China Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Liquid Maltose, White Granulated Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Butter, Food Additive (Gelatin, Vanillin), Edible Glutinous Rice Paper (Corn Starch, Cassava Starch, Water, Glyceryl Monostearate).
Check White Rabbit Creamy Candy - 4-pack, 4 x 6.3 oz - Original from China against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rabbit Creamy Candy - 4-pack, 4 x 6.3 oz - Original from China in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Amazing candy
Milky candy covered in rice paper. Amazing
Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Original fruit flavoured candy Mega Pack
Where to buy
White Rabbit Creamy Candy - 4-pack, 4 x 6.3 oz - Original from China is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


