Is White Rabbit Gluten Free Sourdough Margherita Pizzetta 175g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- vegetarian pecorino cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (26%) (Corn Starch, Cereal Flours (Sorghum, Red Teff, Buckwheat), Potato Starch, Seed Flours (Flax, Chia), Powder Sugar, Vegetable Fibres (Psyllium, Inulin), Fructose, Apple Extract, Toasted Corn, Thickener (Guar), Hypromellose, Maize Flour), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (24%) (Milk), Tomato Sauce (21%) (Tomato Pulp, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic), Pomace Olive Oil, Vegetarian Pecorino Cheese (2%) (Milk), Sourdough Blend (2%) (Quinoa, Rice Flour), Salt, Yeast
Check White Rabbit Gluten Free Sourdough Margherita Pizzetta 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rabbit Gluten Free Sourdough Margherita Pizzetta 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


