Is White Rabbit Gluten Free Sourdough Pepperoni Pizzetta 175g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pork
- mozzarella cheese
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (26%) (Corn Starch, Cereal Flours (Sorghum, Red Teff, Buckwheat), Potato Starch, Seed Flours (Flax, Chia), Powder Sugar, Vegetable Fibres (Psyllium, Inulin), Fructose, Apple Extract, Toasted Corn, Thickener (Guar), Hypromellose, Maize Flour), Water, Tomato Sauce (21%) (Tomato Pulp, Semi-Concentrate Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic), Mozzarella Cheese (18%) (Milk), Pepperoni (8%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite)), Sourdough Blend (2%) (Quinoa, Rice Flour), Pomace Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast
Check White Rabbit Gluten Free Sourdough Pepperoni Pizzetta 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rabbit Gluten Free Sourdough Pepperoni Pizzetta 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
BFree Gluten Free Homestyle Sandwich White Sourdough Loaf
COUNTRY WHITE SOURDOUGH LOAF, COUNTRY WHITE SOURDOUGH
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
Wegmans Organic White Sourdough Bread
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


