Is White Rabbit Pizza The Vegan Gardener Gluten Free Pizza Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Corn Starch, Inulin, Hypromellose, Guar Gum, Psyllium, Brown Rice, Quinoa, Powder Sugar), Water, Tomato Sauce (Tomato Concentrate, Sunflower Seed Oil, Basil, Onions, Salt, Sugar, Herbs), MozzaRisella (14%) (Bio Surice (Water, Germinated Whole Rice, Salt, Apple Vinegar), Coconut Oil, Lemon Juice, Agar Agar, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Carob Flour), Sundried Tomato (11%) (Red Tomato, Yellow Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Kale (9%), Pesto (2.9%) (Basil, Sunflower Oil, Pine Kernels, Garlic, Salt, Vegetable Fibre, Lactic Acid), Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast

Check White Rabbit Pizza The Vegan Gardener Gluten Free Pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Rabbit Pizza The Vegan Gardener Gluten Free Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking