Is White Rabbit Sourdough Mozzarella Master Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (corn Starch, Inulin, Hypromellose, Guar Gum, Psyllium, Rice, Maize, Buckwheat, Potato Starch, Quinoa, Powder Sugar), Water, Tomato Sauce (tomato Pulp, Semi-concentrate Tomato Paste, Sunflower Seed Oil, Onion, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic), Mozzarella (18%) (pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture), Bocconcini (5%) (pasteurised Skimmed Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Culture), Olive Pomace Oil, Salt, Yeast, Oregano (0.3%). Contains: Milk.
Check White Rabbit Sourdough Mozzarella Master against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rabbit Sourdough Mozzarella Master in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


