Is White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Body Wash 12 fl. oz. Bottle Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Ammonium Chloride, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Cocamide MEA, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauryl Glucoside, Fragrance, Disodium EDTA, Coco-Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Citric Acid, Benzophenone-4, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Retinyl Palmitate, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Extract, Oleth-20, Niacinamide, Panthenol, Acer Saccharinum (Sugar Maple) Extract, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract, Pantothenic Acid, Saccharomyces Magnesium-Potassium Ferment Hydrolysate, Yeast Extract, Red 33, Orange 4.
Check White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Body Wash 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Body Wash 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz
O Olive Oil & Vinegar Vinegar Balsamic White Bottle - 10.1 Fl. Oz.
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Where to buy
White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Body Wash 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


