Is White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Conditioner 15 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Stearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Ceteareth-20, Dimethicone, Parfum/Fragrance, Citric Acid, EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Glycerin, Lilium Candidum (White Lily) Bulb Extract, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract, Cl 14700/Red 4, Cl 17200/Red 33.
Check White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Conditioner 15 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Conditioner 15 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
O Olive Oil & Vinegar Vinegar Balsamic White Bottle - 10.1 Fl. Oz.
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Simply Organic White Onion Powder Certified Organic 3 oz. bottle
Where to buy
White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Conditioner 15 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


