Is White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Conditioner 15 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
- glycerin
- cetyl alcohol
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Stearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Ceteareth-20, Dimethicone, Parfum/Fragrance, Citric Acid, EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Glycerin, Lilium Candidum (White Lily) Bulb Extract, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract, Cl 14700/Red 4, Cl 17200/Red 33.
Check White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Conditioner 15 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Conditioner 15 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
O Olive Oil & Vinegar Vinegar Balsamic White Bottle - 10.1 Fl. Oz.
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Simply Organic White Onion Powder Certified Organic 3 oz. bottle
Where to buy
White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Conditioner 15 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


