Is White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Shampoo 15 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Ammonium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Parfum/Fragrance, Citric Acid, Coco-Glucoside, Disodium EDTA, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Glycerin, Lilium Candidum (White Lily) Bulb Extract, Camellia Sinesis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract, Cl 15510/Orange 4, Cl 17200/Red 33.
Check White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Shampoo 15 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Shampoo 15 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
O Olive Oil & Vinegar Vinegar Balsamic White Bottle - 10.1 Fl. Oz.
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Simply Organic White Onion Powder Certified Organic 3 oz. bottle
Where to buy
White Rain® Energizing Citrus Moisturizing Shampoo 15 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


