Is White & Red Quinoa Steamables Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Organic White Quinoa, Organic Red Quinoa, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.
Check White & Red Quinoa Steamables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White & Red Quinoa Steamables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


