Is White Rock Tonic Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- quinine and natural flavor
quinine and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Quinine and Natural Flavor.
Check White Rock Tonic Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Rock Tonic Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Rock Tonic Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


