Is WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Sodium Caseinate, Polysorbate 80 And Carrageenan
Check WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, WHITE RUSSIAN TRUFFLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


