Is white sangria Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wine, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavour Crick and Potassium Sorbate, Ingrédients: Vin, eau, sSucre, arómes maturels, acide mique sorbate de potassium, Contains sulphites, Contients des sulfites, Please enjoy in moderation, Return for refund whe Veullez consommer avec modération, Consignée lá où la loi le prescrit, GrisNightOutWines,com Gils' Night ut Wines @GNO_w

Check white sangria against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking
Dairy Free? white sangria | Spoonful