Is White seeded farmhouse 8 seed blend Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sliced seeded white bread

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour ( wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, mixed seeds 18% (brown linseed, toasted brown linseed, sunflower seeds, toasted sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, poppy seeds, millet seeds, golden linseed), yeast, salt, spirit vinegar, wheat gluten, soya flour, malted barley flour, preservative (calcium propionate), wheat flour, emulsifiers (lecithin (rapeseed), e472e), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), palm oil, palm fat, rapeseed oil,

Check White seeded farmhouse 8 seed blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Slice, Loaf

Flavor
NeutralNuttyMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Dairy Free? White seeded farmhouse 8 seed blend | Spoonful