Is White seeded farmhouse 8 seed blend Wheat Free?

Description
Sliced seeded white bread
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Sliced seeded white bread
Ingredients
wheat flour ( wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, mixed seeds 18% (brown linseed, toasted brown linseed, sunflower seeds, toasted sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, poppy seeds, millet seeds, golden linseed), yeast, salt, spirit vinegar, wheat gluten, soya flour, malted barley flour, preservative (calcium propionate), wheat flour, emulsifiers (lecithin (rapeseed), e472e), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), palm oil, palm fat, rapeseed oil,
Check White seeded farmhouse 8 seed blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White seeded farmhouse 8 seed blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice, Loaf


