Is WHITE SESAME BROWN RICE CRACKERS, WHITE SESAME Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- tamari soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE, WHITE SESAME SEEDS, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WATER, SEA SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP (BROWN RICE, BARLEY MALT), WATER, KUZU STARCH
Check WHITE SESAME BROWN RICE CRACKERS, WHITE SESAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE SESAME BROWN RICE CRACKERS, WHITE SESAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


