This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryTangy
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful