Is White Shimmer Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Resinous Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Colors (Include Titanium Dioxide), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Allergy Info: Processed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat Products
Check White Shimmer Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Shimmer Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Good Sense Roasted and Salted, Roasted/No Salt & Honey Roasted Sunflower Nuts Combination (3)8oz Bags
MARTHA WHITE 5 POUND YELLOW CORN MEAL SELF RISING EACH
MARTHA WHITE 5 POUND ALL PURPOSE FLOUR EACH
celestial delight white chocolate + macadamia nuts macrobar
Where to buy
White Shimmer Gumballs 4 Pound Bags - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


