Is white sliced bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oll), Salt, Soya Flour, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diacetyl Tartaric Adid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Lecithin, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts and sesame seeds. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians and WARNING: To avoid danger of suffocation, keep this wrapper away from babies and small children. No artificial flavourings. NUTRITION TYPICAL VALUES Energy Carbohydrate of which sugars Fibre This pack contains approx. 21 siltes (approx. 38) 1018//240kal 38769kal **S *5555 3.2g BEST BEFORE: See tag
Check white sliced bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open white sliced bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


