Is White sourdough baguette Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- dehydrated devitalized wheat sourdough
- wheat bran
- wheat sourdough
- malted wheat flour
- wheat protein
- freshly prepared our freshly prepared irresistible stone-baked sourdough is made with stone-milled flour
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Sourdough Baguette Made with a 12-year-old starter dough for a delicious depth of flavour Baked with care and freshly prepared Our freshly prepared Irresistible stone-baked sourdough is made with stone-milled flour and a 12-year-old levain starter dough which gives the bread a delicious depth of flavour. CO White sourdough baguette. Ingredients Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough (Wheat Flour, Water), Dehydrated Devitalized Wheat Sourdough (Water, Wheat Bran, Wheat Flour, Wheat Sourdough), Salt, Yeast, Wheat Protein, Malted Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic acid). Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Due to the way products are prepared instore, they may also contain other allergens. Nutrition Typical Values Energy value (kcal per 100g
Check White sourdough baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White sourdough baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


