Is White Sourdough Toastie Loaf Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fermented wheat flour
- op 500g wheat flour
- wheat flour
fermented wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CO Sliced white sourdough bread. op 500g Ingredients Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Wate Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour. Allergy Advice
Check White Sourdough Toastie Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Sourdough Toastie Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


