Is WHITE STILTON CHEESE WITH MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER, MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- dairy cultures
- white stilton cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE STILTON CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, DAIRY CULTURES), SWEETENED DRIED MANGO (17%) (DRIED MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID AS ACIDITY REGULATOR), CRYSTALLIZED DICED GINGER (10%) (GINGER, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check WHITE STILTON CHEESE WITH MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER, MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE STILTON CHEESE WITH MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER, MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


