Is WHITE STILTON CHEESE WITH MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER, MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- dairy cultures
- white stilton cheese
- natural flavor
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE STILTON CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, DAIRY CULTURES), SWEETENED DRIED MANGO (17%) (DRIED MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID AS ACIDITY REGULATOR), CRYSTALLIZED DICED GINGER (10%) (GINGER, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check WHITE STILTON CHEESE WITH MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER, MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE STILTON CHEESE WITH MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER, MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


