Is WHITE STILTON CHEESE WITH MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER, MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE STILTON CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, DAIRY CULTURES), SWEETENED DRIED MANGO (17%) (DRIED MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID AS ACIDITY REGULATOR), CRYSTALLIZED DICED GINGER (10%) (GINGER, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check WHITE STILTON CHEESE WITH MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER, MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE STILTON CHEESE WITH MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER, MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


