Is WHITE STILTON CHEESE WITH MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER, MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- dairy cultures
- white stilton cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE STILTON CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, DAIRY CULTURES), SWEETENED DRIED MANGO (17%) (DRIED MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID AS ACIDITY REGULATOR), CRYSTALLIZED DICED GINGER (10%) (GINGER, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check WHITE STILTON CHEESE WITH MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER, MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE STILTON CHEESE WITH MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER, MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


