Is WHITE TRUFFLE GLAZE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural white truffle flavor
natural white truffle flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED GRAPE MUST, BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA (39%) (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, COOKED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL), WINE VINEGAR, GUAR GUM AND XANTHAN GUM (THICKENERS), NATURAL WHITE TRUFFLE FLAVOR.
Check WHITE TRUFFLE GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE TRUFFLE GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


