Is WHITE TRUFFLE PARMESAN POPCORN, PARMESAN CHEESE & TRUFFLE OIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, WHEY, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), WHITE TRUFFLE OIL (OLIVE OIL, WHITE TRUFFLES AROMA, WHITE TRUFFLE), SALT.
Check WHITE TRUFFLE PARMESAN POPCORN, PARMESAN CHEESE & TRUFFLE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE TRUFFLE PARMESAN POPCORN, PARMESAN CHEESE & TRUFFLE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


