Is WHITE TRUFFLE PARMESAN POPCORN, PARMESAN CHEESE & TRUFFLE OIL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- lactic acid
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, WHEY, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), WHITE TRUFFLE OIL (OLIVE OIL, WHITE TRUFFLES AROMA, WHITE TRUFFLE), SALT.
Check WHITE TRUFFLE PARMESAN POPCORN, PARMESAN CHEESE & TRUFFLE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE TRUFFLE PARMESAN POPCORN, PARMESAN CHEESE & TRUFFLE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


