Is WHITE TRUFFLE PARMESAN POPCORN, PARMESAN CHEESE & TRUFFLE OIL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, WHEY, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), WHITE TRUFFLE OIL (OLIVE OIL, WHITE TRUFFLES AROMA, WHITE TRUFFLE), SALT.
Check WHITE TRUFFLE PARMESAN POPCORN, PARMESAN CHEESE & TRUFFLE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE TRUFFLE PARMESAN POPCORN, PARMESAN CHEESE & TRUFFLE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


