Is White wine ALDI Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • fruity chardonnay with classic flavours yellow apple

fruity chardonnay with classic flavours yellow apple

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grapevine Chardonnay Vino Varietal Well Balanced And Easy Drinking, This Is A Ripe And Fruity Chardonnay With Classic Flavours Yellow Apple, Pear And Peach, Lovely On Its Own, Or Serve With Fish And White Of Meat Dishes, Style Guide 1 Dry See 15% Energy: Per 100Mt 272 K,j

Check White wine ALDI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
DrySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep