Is White wine ALDI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- light fish dishes
light fish dishes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baron Caintjean White Wine Baron St Jean Is A Crisp, Refreshing And Easy To Drink White Wine, Best Enjoyed Young And Chilled, It Is Ideal Served On Its Own Or With Light Fish Dishes, Style Guide 1 Dry M E Encagyc Ptr 10 M297kj
Check White wine ALDI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White wine ALDI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


