Is White Wings Choc Chunk Brownie Mix Chocolate Chunk 475g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 477
- 471
477
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chunk Brownie Mix (Icing Sugar (Sugar, C orn Starch), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder (10% ), Chocolate Chips (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Vegetable Oil (Emulsifiers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (3
Check White Wings Choc Chunk Brownie Mix Chocolate Chunk 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Wings Choc Chunk Brownie Mix Chocolate Chunk 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
White Wings Choc Chunk Brownie Mix Chocolate Chunk 475g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


