Is White Wings Choc Chunk Brownie Mix Chocolate Chunk 475g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 477
- 471
477
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chunk Brownie Mix (Icing Sugar (Sugar, C orn Starch), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder (10% ), Chocolate Chips (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Vegetable Oil (Emulsifiers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (3
Check White Wings Choc Chunk Brownie Mix Chocolate Chunk 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Wings Choc Chunk Brownie Mix Chocolate Chunk 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
White Wings Choc Chunk Brownie Mix Chocolate Chunk 475g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


