Is White Wings Cake Mix Milk Chocolate 530g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- milk chocolate frosting mix: sugar
- milk solids
- milk
- sugar
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Cake Mix: Sugar, Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Cococa, Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Vegetable Oil (Emulsifiers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin)), Raising Agents, Salt, Natural Flavours (Milk), Milk Chocolate Frosting Mix: Sugar, Cocoa, Whipping Fat (Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup (Wheat)d, Emulsifier (472A), Milk Protein), Milk Solids, Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), View More
Check White Wings Cake Mix Milk Chocolate 530g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Wings Cake Mix Milk Chocolate 530g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
White Wings Cake Mix Milk Chocolate 530g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


