Is White Wings Cake Mix Milk Chocolate 530g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- milk protein
- milk chocolate frosting mix: sugar
- chocolate chips
- sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Cake Mix: Sugar, Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Cococa, Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Vegetable Oil (Emulsifiers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin)), Raising Agents, Salt, Natural Flavours (Milk), Milk Chocolate Frosting Mix: Sugar, Cocoa, Whipping Fat (Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup (Wheat)d, Emulsifier (472A), Milk Protein), Milk Solids, Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), View More
Check White Wings Cake Mix Milk Chocolate 530g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Wings Cake Mix Milk Chocolate 530g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
White Wings Cake Mix Milk Chocolate 530g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


