Is White Wings Choc Chunk Brownie Mix Chocolate Chunk 475g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate chunk brownie mix

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

chocolate chunk brownie mix

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chunk Brownie Mix (Icing Sugar (Sugar, C orn Starch), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder (10% ), Chocolate Chips (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Vegetable Oil (Emulsifiers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (3

Check White Wings Choc Chunk Brownie Mix Chocolate Chunk 475g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Wings Choc Chunk Brownie Mix Chocolate Chunk 475g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking