Is White Wings, La Paloma, Harina Para Tortillas Flour Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2%: Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalci

Check White Wings, La Paloma, Harina Para Tortillas Flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep